Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

2927 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2795950

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

735 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Property owner has had someone fixing his sign and had someone cut entire large limbs off of city tree on Wednesday. On right of way between sidewalk and Central Ave directly in fron of property. Not much you can do about tree now, but property owner, Bill Hillman should be contacted.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jeff Schorr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.