Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Severe Street Degridation Acknowledged

932-936 37th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2796302

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

942 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318961

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The condition of this entire block of 37th street is horrible. This goes beyond a pothole. The entire road is so degraded, it's like driving on the moon through craters. This is horrible. Please fix this. This goes beyond patchwork, the road needs to be repaved.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.