Illegal Dumping Archived

489-499 West Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5175

Issue ID:

2796382

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

451 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

645414

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

Pile of traffic cones and saw horses left after sidewalk was poured. They are in the gutter on west MacArthur most seem to belong to McGuire & Hester


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.