Inacknowledge ni: St. Petersburg, FL

City Park Maintenance Kinilala

Pinellas Trail Saint Petersburg, Florida Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 19895

ID ng Isyu:

2796869

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Tiningnan:

1442 beses

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, overgrowth, odor, rodents

Deskripsyon

Rats, Snakes, Overgrowth... Location: Property abutting the trail on the South Side between 40th Street South and 39th Street South. Our Group (Veterans Village USA) was considering maintaining this portion of the Pinellas Trail from 37th to 40th Street. We went out to take a closer look and the overgrowth and rotting plants and trees gave off an odor. As we took a closer look, several (4) rats ran near our feet and 2 snakes took off in the opposite direction. (I guess they were looking for the rats). This needs to be cleaned up. I will provide several Photos of the overgrowth of vegetation which houses these critters.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Park name or location?
S. Pinellas Trail

7 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video