Illegal Dumping Archived

46 Mansfield Street New Haven, Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2797373

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2634 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The city needs to start fining building owners when their tenants dump their refuse on the sidewalk two weeks and counting with this mess at 46 Mansfield. We see very little enforcement from the city.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.