Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Street sign down Acknowledged

1020 Glenwood Ave Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995

Issue ID:

2797917

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

924 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood-Brooklyn

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

313479

Tagged:

signs

Description

The Glenwood/Washington street sign at southeast corner of the intersection was snapped off at its base. It is lying on ground to right side of 1020 Glenwood Ave.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Street sign for Glenwood Ave/Washington St intersection
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Southeast corner of Glenwood and Washington

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.