Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

1108 Fourqurean Lane Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2799064

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

375 times

Neighborhood:

Green Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

318287

Description

There are large bulk items (couch, XMAS tree, TV stand, lamp and other items) that were left by a neighbor who moved out. The items are sitting in the alley way behind 1108 Fourqurean Lane and have been there for several weeks. The items are also obstructing the alley making it impossible to drive through it. There is also another black couch that was dumped in the alley way that needs to be picked up.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • GreenPark (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Pride (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.