FED UP Archived

Haynes Road/Simpson Park Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2799379

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

751 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

The town created a mess that they are ignoring by creating Simpson Park on Central Strret at the bottom Haynes Road. People are drinking, doing drugs and god knows what else over there because they know the police department isn't getting out if their cruisers to go wall down the path. The parking on Haynes is an issue, the garbage being dumped is an issue AND THE TOWN IGNORES THE COMPLAINTS AND DOES NOTHING! It's nice that we pay taxes on this side of town when the police only work on the south side. Really fed up after watching guys crossing central with a suitcase of beer.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Park not patrolled by police

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.