Hazardous sidewalk Archived

536 Pinewood Drive Virginia beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2800841

Submitted To:

Public Property

Category:

Other Public Property Issues

Viewed:

3010 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

On Mediterranean west side of corner house the sidewalk is broken and lifted up from tree roots. I called and reported this month's ago and it's still not fixed. I am disabled and my wheelchair is very close to falling off the edge. Crews looked at it and called me to verify the section of sidewalk I was referringredients to.. this sidewalk is used to access norfolk Ave multiuser trail . This sidewalk is extremely Hazarduous and needs to be fixed asap


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.