Lett's Community Center: Playground graffiti/trash Archived

1220 W Kalamazoo St Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

280304

Submitted To:

City of Lansing (Pilot)

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

468 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

graffit covering the play structure at Lett's. All over the entire thing. Also, trash is a huge issue at this playground. It's very common to go the playground here and come home with a bag of trash from picking up there.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. No
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.