Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Elder St. Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2805766

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There are a couple of people running trucking businesses out this place. They don't have appropriate parking making it difficult to impossible (in the winter) to get down the road. They are encroaching upon others property now. The trucks are lined up against each other and very close to properties which I believe to be a hazard. I would like someone from the town to assess this.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Parking Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.