Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

350 Thomas L Berkley Way Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2809861

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

676118

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

On Monday at 5:10 pm, I tripped, fell and injured my back on the sidewalk. There were pieces of cement that were sticking out of an approximately 6" diameter hole in the sidewalk on the south side of 20th St. between Webster and Franklin. This needs to be repaired so no one else is hurt.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.