Constant yard sale Archived

3208-3212 Ellwood Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

281181

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4349 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

A man at this location has a yard sale every Saturday. He spills his items onto the public sidewalk and sits in the road with a sign trying to get people to stop. This has become a business/street vendor, not a yard sale.


32 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • SoFlo (Guest)

  • richmondgal (Guest)

  • Ian Davis (Registered User)

  • Kailee (Registered User)

  • richmondgal (Guest)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • MDA (Guest)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • SoFlo (Guest)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Kailee (Registered User)

  • Kailee (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Kailee (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • RVA Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • RVA Neighbor (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Randolph Ranger (Registered User)

  • Museum Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed William Capers (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.