Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley filled with debris Acknowledged

201 53rd St N - Alley Adjacent Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2811851

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

480 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The alley behind my house has a large amount of tree limbs stuffed into the trash and hanging out into the street. The garbage service has skipped by the trash can because it was overloaded by our neighbor that has moved recently. There is also a couch that was placed next to the garbage. It is EXTREMELY UNSIGHTLY and frankly it is unsafe.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.