Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

2150 62nd Terr Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2813619

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

333 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Grass needs mowing both side of alley all this property is owed by Pinellas Point. Have Code Officer check the easement. When Officer. Jeane has this area it was cut both side of alley.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Bennie (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.