Junk yard Archived

626 74th Street St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2815169

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

3931 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

2871769, 2874507, 2820034

Description

This house resembles a junk yard. Flat bed truck, tow truck, and other broken down vehicles as well as a trailer of trash. This yard is an absolute disaster and a flight on the neighborhood

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

10 Comments

  • Ken (Registered User)

  • digga1 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Registered User)

  • James Parsons (Registered User)

  • AzaJungle (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.