Parking Archived

Stillwood Dr. At Village Park Dr. Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2816392

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

1044 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Actually a traffic mess just before 7am on week days. An outside the subdivision Charter school bus picks up a bus load of kids on this hill of Stillwood Dr., the main entrance to the subdivision. Parents bring the kids from outside the subdivision and park everywhere on both sides of the street on the hill. Most cars come down the hill and make a U turn in the first intersection. After the bus removes its stop sign, people heading for work out of the subdivision are fit to be tied. Those parked facing down the hill make a U turn to head up the hill and out of the subdivision. Why did they choose our subdivision to do this. They should meet in a large parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Address of alleged violation location and phone number of reporter is required Must be 72+ hours of parking
A. 770-508-4674

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.