ILLEGAL PARKED RV ON THE STREET Archived

1226 76th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2817160

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

160 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2793631

Description

This supposed gentleman has an RV parked infront of his on the street, already had an alert about this on here from another neighbor asking something to be done about it. Gentlemen states he can have it out front for 72 hours....its been well over 72 hours, its going on for weeks now. Something needs to be done about this, its already caused several mishaps with cars being unable to pass through and nearly hit other cars/pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.