Clean side streets off Poquonock Ave after milling/repaving Archived

1042 Poquonock Avenue Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2819278

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Pothole or pavement issue

Viewed:

501 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

As a result of the recent milling and repaving of Poquonock Ave (Rt. 75), all of the side streets from Brentwood Lane to West Street are covered with asphalt truck tire marks as well as dirt, rocks, gravel and other debris. The town should send out street sweepers and any other utilities necessary to clean up the mess. All these side streets look dirty and unsightly.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • hts1190 (Registered User)

  • Windsor (Registered User)

  • jc15 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Jonathan Luiz (Registered User)

  • Jonathan Luiz (Registered User)

  • Jonathan Luiz (Registered User)

  • Charlene Winot - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Charlene Winot - Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.