Dangerous Dog Archived

1807 Roosevelt Ypsilanti, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

2819986

Submitted To:

City of Ypsilanti

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

1552 times

Neighborhood:

Ypsilanti

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, odor

Description

Tenents at 1807 Roosevelt own large mastiff dog which is constantly tied to a tree in the yard with a steel cable. The dog is usually unattended and charges at the fence. Additionally, the owners do not clean up after the dog and the odor extends across the street and into neighboring yards. The two trees in the back yard that the dog is tied to have been permanently damaged by the steel cable and will probably die in the next few years.

This neglected dog has become a public nuisance and should be removed from the property.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Admin (Registered User)

  • Nan Schuette (Verified Official)

  • Nan Schuette (Verified Official)

  • Nan Schuette (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Admin (Registered User)

  • Lindsey H.-P. (Registered User)

  • DezzenDJ (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.