Overgrowth Open

62 Fuller St Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2820240

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

787 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Home seems to be abandoned. The backyard has been allowed to overgrow onto my property. We have concerns considering the drought. May become a fire hazard.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank