Public Nuisance Archived

517 Lincoln Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

2823534

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Suppose to be half-way house well how are they gitting $10-$80 dollars to smoke 6 at a time out on the sidewalk of Lincoln St. with chairs, and smoking SET-UP congregate, THE AGENCY SHOULD PROVIDE THEME WITH A GATHERING PLACE OTHER THAN MARLBORO PUBLIC STREETS . I THINK IT USED TO BE CALLED LOITERING !!

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Out in front on Public Sidewalk. Congregating, Smoking, blocking Public sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.