Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

40 Washburn Ave Cambridge, MA 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2824373

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

1686 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The storm drain in front of 40-44 Washburn Ave often smells like sewage, this has been a long term/ongoing problem


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.