Illegal Dumping Open

1930 55th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2825504

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

677136

Description

Homeless woman lives on the front yard of this abandoned house. Brings more carts of clothes trash and debris after each click fix pickup. Owner of property is apparently absentee. Water is still on at house as she washes up with facet in front yard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...