Traffic Signals Archived

700 E 3900 S Millcreek, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2828079

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Millcreek

Reported:

on

Description

problem with traffic lights for people turning northbound onto 700 east from 3900 s. Before the fix 10-12 cars could make the left turn per cycle. now only four cars can make it through per cycle. big back ups during rush hour. really bad.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Right Turn
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. Rush hour

3 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.