Other - Walk Signal not working correctly Archived

2-8 Garfield Avenue Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13620

Issue ID:

2829066

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Walking across Rt 16, I noticed that none of the pedestrian signals are working correctly. The Do Not Walk signal (Red/Orange Hand) does work but the Walk signal (White walking figure) does not light up on any of the locations. This cause confusion as pedestrian do not know when to walk.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.