Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Pothole/Street Repair Acknowledged

1620 Benton Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2830248

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Resurfacing

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Raise gutter area causing flooding and stagnant water and a hazard to the resident that is partially blind.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Supervisor Ricardo (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Supervisor Ricardo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.