Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

38-98 Roselin Ave Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2831748

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

431 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a van that has been parked on corner of Whitwell St and Roselin Ave for the past couple of weeks. It is parked in a 2 hour only parking zone. Could you please look into this as it takes away from residents ability to park in neighborhood. Thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.