Mattress, furniture & garbage in yard Archived

1624 James St Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2832197

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

2383 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Filthy mattress thrown into yard with other furniture. The mess gets worse daily. It appears that someone is living on the front porch. Many adults and one small female toddler living in filthy conditions. Bushes in front of house have grown to height of 12 foot. How long is the neighborhood expected to put up with a rental in this condition? This has been going on for 2 years. Please condemn this house.


11 Comments

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • Thomas C Woodman (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • LM (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • donnajm333 (Registered User)

  • Closed kabonk56 (Registered User)

  • donnajm333 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.