Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

131 Oliver Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2834486

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

376 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001890390

Description

When heading from Seaport Blvd onto Oliver St, there needs to be arrows in the lanes indicating left vs straight. I've seen people go straight onto Oliver from both lanes, and people turn left onto Purchase St from both lanes. I'm surprised there aren't more sideswipes.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank