Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

13 Breakheart Rd Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2834487

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

874 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Tree in front of house is in very poor condition. Serious hazard. Large section came down Feb. 2016 snow storm. Reported to DPW. Was told they would come to take a look. Have not to my knowledge in the 6 months that have gone by. Please advise on what we need to do before this tree comes down and does damage to a person or property. Thank you


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • Dorie Duggan (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Dorie Duggan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.