Traffic Signals Inilagay sa Artsibo

3500 South 8000 West Magna/Salt Lake, Utah Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

2834936

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Kategorya:

Traffic Signals

Tiningnan:

1277 beses

Lugar:

Magna

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Ginawan ng duplikado ni:

2897480, 3077824

Deskripsyon

With boundary realignments at Matheson Jr. High School, traffic has increased significantly in this area and at this intersection particularly. A turn signal is needed on 8000 West, both northbound and southbound. This would help alleviate back-up in the area. Currently, only 2 cars are able to turn left on a green light.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What type of problem did you notice?
S. Other
T. What direction is the problem?
S. Southbound Left Turn (to go east)
T. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
S. 7:00 am - 7:45 am, Monday through Friday, and 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm, Monday through Friday

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.