Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

City Water Meter is leaking at sidewalk Acknowledged

1511 S Meadow Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

2837316

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

423 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

City water meter is leaking at the sidewalk. This was reported to Richmond DPU maybe two months ago. I've spoken with people on the phone and f2f who told me it would be fixed "next week". That was last month. Meter is still leaking. Has to be kept turned off in order to stop leakage. I am the owner of 1511 S Meadow St.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.