Trip hazard Archived

92 Newton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3125

Issue ID:

2837589

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

492 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a water main shutoff that is sticking up from the sidewalk. This is a trip hazard - it caused me to fall and scrape my hands and hip as well as bruise my foot. Please make the shutoff flush with the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. 91 Newton St.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Water Division - Foreman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.