Street/Sidewalk Repair Archived

21 Larnis Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2838560

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

318 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

You've been re-doing crosswalks in NE Framingham. Be aware that the white material being used as the border for the crosswalks is an extreme danger to pedestrians: it is unbelievably slippery - like trying to walk on ice. I nearly went down during my evening walk, but just barely avoided a serious fall on asphalt. Others may not be so lucky.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Pedestrian hazard

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.