Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

105-139 Pearl St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2838749

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1045 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3379751

Description

There is no sidewalk here and SOM students obliviously walk down the middle of the street, diverting both automobiles and bicycles into one another's path on this two way street. Please New Haven....show some common sense and install a sidewalk. The Lawn Club will cooperate, even if Cafe Romeo's landlord might not like the taking back of what they've claimed as parking spaces (unless the property line goes right to the street which I strongly doubt.)


4 Comments

  • Marguerite (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.