Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

1101 62nd St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2840072

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

67 times

Reported:

on

Description

Small dresser at curb for several weeks. Previously reported, case "closed" but junk remains at curb, Please assist thank you

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.