Sewer or Water Issue Archived

10399 May Wind Ct Columbia, MD 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

2840191

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sewer or Water Issue

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk between 10388 and 10398 has sunk considerably. The low spot is directly above or adjacent to a sewer in front of 10392 and nearby water main.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other - please describe

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Closed Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.