Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

835 26th Avenue N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320

Issue ID:

2840496

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

577 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

2928467, 2844097

Description

The alley in the 800 block between 26 and 27th Avenues is full of pot holes and a great deal of dust is present whenever we drive to our garage. Then when it rains the pot holes fill with water. This alley need more than dirt and gravel to fix it!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved), Other (please describe below)

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • MMonahan (Registered User)

  • Maureen Camphire (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • ray m (Registered User)

  • Maureen Camphire (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.