Abandoned/unused/inoperable vehicle Open

Pine Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2842161

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1019 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There is an abandoned and/or unregistered purple vehicle located on the corner of Pine Street and Walnut Avenue. It sits unused in the parking lot directly behind the multi unit apartment building. It has been stored/parked there for ages and is an eyesore. While it may only be a minor nuisance, I figured the city may want a heads up in case it needs to be towed elsewhere. For reference I've attached a pic of it as seen on Google street view. Pretty sure it belongs to the owner of the building but they are never around to ask about it. Thank you for your time.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. There is an abandoned and/or unregistered dark purple vehicle located on the corner of Pine Street and Walnut Avenue. It sits in the parking lot which is located directly behind the apartment building. The vehicle appears to have been sitting there for a very long time unused and resting on cement blocks. It is an eyesore and doesn't seem to have been used in a very long time. Figured the city would want a heads up. Many thanks.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...