City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

2356 East Lake Drive Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2842500

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

822 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Heading south on East Lake Drive and before going under Howard, look on the left and you will see a very large and dead tree. I'm very concerned people could be seriously injured if/when the tree falls. It is on a bank that is sloped down towards the road . I am not sure whose property it is but it is a public safety hazard.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.