Storm drain backing up Archived

1430 87th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2844957

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

761 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Drain at my address is backing up. Expect pine needles are blocking line at some point. Drains in north side of street working wo problem

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1430 87 avenue north
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Eric and Ellen (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.