Tree Issue Archived

W Frontage Road Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2847161

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

419 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000312509

Service Request ID:

121000312325

Service Request ID:

121000312282

Service Request ID:

121000311781

Description

Trees are growing over the bike/ped path from Univ Ave south to Emeryville. The most overgrown area is under the bie/ped overpass over 80. Please cut back all trees, bushes and weeds on trail on bike/ped


15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service Representative 01 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dan Leaverton (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service Representative 01 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Customer Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Closed Customer Service Representative 01 (Verified Official)

  • Dan Leaverton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.