Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

706 Pinellas Point Dr Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2847618

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

238 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is overhanging the sidewalk impeding pedestrians forcing them to walk into the roadway. Additionally, tree is blocking vision for vehicles exiting 750 Pinellas Point Dr.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 706 Pinellas Point Dr
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.