automatic sprinkler system pouring water onto street Archived

109 Savin Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2848538

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

Every day at 6:15 a.m I walk by the beautiful patch of green at Savin and Cushing, provided by Mike's landscaping and the automatic sprinkler system is on pouring out gallons of water a minute, but it is aimed wrong, and most of the water goes
into the street and runs down the gutter. .


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.