Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

4527 Fleming Ave Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16585

Issue ID:

2848860

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

678440

Description

About 30 dead palm fronds threaten the welfare of the children who play in the sand area below. One falling one just missed a mother and toddler recently. They fall constantly, and we have to collect them for pickup. The recent injury of a mother in an SF park reminded me to renew my efforts to get a full trimming, something I've been trying to get for about five years. Please help! Before our huge event on Sept. 10th would be ideal.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.