Sanitation Department Archived

2220 Melrose Ave. S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2130

Issue ID:

2849340

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

201 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A recycle bin, filled with trash has been at the curb for two weeks.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.