Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

241 R St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2850349

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00669172

Description

There is missing paint for a stop walk crossing. Cars are just blowing through. Please paint and thank you!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.