Street paving request Archived

305 Cator Ave Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15150

Issue ID:

2852352

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

474 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

The street is full of so many bumps, dips, patches, and holes. Please repave before the snow comes and we cannot see the holes that damage our cars. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Street Name
A. Cator Ave
Q. Describe in detail the full request such as starting and ending point for resurfacing:
A. Between Fowler Ave and Westside Ave

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.