Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

5 Old Wood Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2852974

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

332 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

Excessive idling of commercial vehicle exceeding Mass law of 5 mins in residential neighborhood. Currently at 25 mins.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Excessive idling of commercial vehicle exceeding Mass law of 5 mins in residential neighborhood. Currently at 25 mins causing

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.